PRIVACY- and COOKIESTATEMENT

A.L Bellydance Company (Heartbeat of Bellydance)

Address:                     : Nieuwe Kerkstraat 126A

Postcode                     : 1018 VM
Plaats                          : Amsterdam:

KvK nr.                        : 34388099
BTW nr.                       : NL157828049B02

Telefoonnummer                             : +31- 6- 35110762
e-mailadres                                     : info@aisalafour.com

 

 

In this privacy statement I inform you how A.L Bellydance processes and uses business applications.

A. Bellydance Company respects the privacy of all customers [and users of the website].
I take care that the personal information that you contact is treated confidentially. This privacy statement applies solely to the services of A.L Bellydance Company. Be alert to the fact that A.L Bellydance Company is not responsible for the privacy policy of other reference organizations on the website of A.L Bellydance Company.

 

DATA THAT A.L BELLYDANCE COMPANY COLLECTS

Below is an overview of the personal data that A.L Bellydance Company processes:

– Your first and last name;- Your address details;- Your telephone number;- Your email address;- Your IP address;
– Your date of birth (in case you are providing it)- other personal data that you actively provide (eg by telephone, digital, in correspondence, newsletter, telephone call request).- Information about your activities on the website;
– Client number;
– Order number;
– Order data;
– City name;

SPECIAL AND/ OR SESITIVE PERSONAL DATA WHICH A.L. BELLYDANCE COMPANY PROCESSES

A. L Bellydance Company does not process any special and / or sensitive personal information about visitors or customers, unless this is determined by law, this information has been actively provided by you to you or you have expressly given permission for this.

A. L Bellydance Company does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, I can not check whether a visitor is older than 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact me via info@aisalafour, then I will delete this information.

 

WITH WHAT PURPOSE AND ON THE BASIS OF WHAT A.L. BELLYDANCE COMPANY PERSONAL DATA IS PROCESSED

I can process personal data about you, because you use the services of A.L Bellydance Company and / or because you provide it yourself (for example by completing the online contact form) to A. L Bellydance Company

The objectives of the data processing with associated bases are:

PURPOSE REASON

1. For handling your payment;

Because this is necessary for the execution of an agreement

2. For sending a newsletter and / or advertising

Because you gave permission for this

3. To be able to contact you (by telephone, in writing, e-mail, Whatsapp), if this is necessary to be able to perform the services

Because this is necessary for the execution of an agreement

4. To inform you about new similar services or any changes to services Justified interest
5. Give you the opportunity to create an account Because this is necessary for the execution of an agreement
6. To deliver goods and services to you; Because this is necessary for the execution of an agreement
7.  A. L Bellydance Company also processes personal data if I am legally obliged to do so, such as information that I need for the tax return To carry out or comply with a legal obligation
8. To be able to comply with the tax legislation Based on a statutory duty

 

AUTOMATED DECISION MAKING 
I do not make decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person sitting in between.

 

HOW LONG YOUR DATA WILL BE STORED

A. L Bellydance Company will not keep your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected.

I use the following storage periods:

  • during the term of an assignment and for as long as is necessary for, for example, a current assignment;
  • in any case not longer than a year if no assignment / agreement has been concluded.

 

Personal data Term Reason
Your Name/ Company name 7 years (Tax Legislation) For handling your payment
Your KvK-number 7 years (Tax Legislation) For handling your payment
Your first and last name 7 years after the conclusion of the agreement So that I can find back any information about you
Your address details 7 years after the conclusion of the agreement So that I can find back any information about you
You phone number 7 years after the conclusion of the agreement So that I can retrieve any information from you or contact you after completing an online contact form
Your email address As long as you are registered for receiving my newsletter So that I can inform you or contact you after completing an online contact form
Your IP address 30 days after website visit A.L Bellydance Company analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences
Other personal data that you actively provide 7 years after the conclusion of the agreement So that I can find back any information about you
Information about your activities on the website 30 days after your visit A.L Bellydance Company analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences

 

 

 

SHARING DATA WITH THIRD PARTIES / OTHERS

A. L. Bellydance Company will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of the agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.
With companies that process your data in my assignment, I will conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. A.L. Bellydance Company remains responsible for these processing operations.

With the following third parties, A.L. Bellydance Company will share data:

Third Category Purpose Data
Administrator: Acumulus Processor To do the VAT declaration Purchase and sales invoices
Invoicing system / Email and website provider: Autorespond  Processor To be able to prepare invoices and quotations/ For the website and e-mails Company data required for the preparation of tenders and invoices
[vraag na]
Bank: Mollie Processing responsibility To generate payments for me Bank account number, name

 

SEE, CUSTOMIZE OR REMOVAL DATA

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data processed by A.L. Bellydance Company.

You can send a request for inspection, correction or deletion to info@aisalafour.com
A.L. Bellydance Company will respond to your request as soon as possible, but in any case within four weeks.

To make sure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. I respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

WITHDRAWAL, OBJECTION, DATA LIABILITY
You have the right to withdraw your consent to data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by A.L. Bellydance Company and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that I have from you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.


SUBMIT COMPLAINT

A.L. Bellydance Company you want to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority, if you believe that A.L. Bellydance Company does not comply with the privacy regulations as referred to in the General Data Protection Regulation (AVG). . This can be done via the following link:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

COOKIES

A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit the website of  A.L. Bellydance Company

They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. I can also optimize the website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser. The cookies used by A.L. Bellydance Company are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use.

Functional and analytical cookies:
A.L. Bellydance Company only uses functional and analytical cookies on its website that do not infringe your privacy. Analytical cookies give you insight into the use of the website of Heartbeat of Bellydance, Aisa Lafour and Orientalicious
When placing analytical cookies, I do not need to ask permission from you. I will inform you about it when visiting my website.

Tracking cookies:
With your permission I place a cookie on your equipment, which can be requested as soon as you visit a website from our network. This allows me to find out that you have also been on the relevant other website (s) from my network. The resulting profile is not linked to your name, address, e-mail address, etc., but only serves to match advertisements to your profile, so that they are as relevant as possible for you.

Cookies are placed on this website by third parties, the so-called tracking cookies. With your permission our advertisers or social media companies place these cookies on your equipment. They use these cookies to keep track of which pages you visit from their network, in order to build up a profile of your online surfing behavior. This profile is also built on the basis of comparable information that they receive from your visit to other websites from their network. This profile is not linked to your name, address, e-mail address and the like as known to us, but only serves to match advertisements to your profile so that they are as relevant as possible to you. These tracking cookies can be removed centrally via Your Online Choices so that they are not returned to a third party website.

Google Analytics:
Through my website a cookie is placed from the American company Google, as part of the “Analytics” service. I use this service to track and get reports on how visitors use the website. Google may provide this information to third parties if Google is legally obliged to do so, or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. I have no influence on this. I have allowed Google to use the obtained analytics information for other Google services.

The information that Google collects is anonymised as much as possible. Your IP address is emphatically not given. The information is transferred to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Google states to adhere to the “Privacy Shield principles” and is affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

Social media buttons
On the website of A.L. Bellydance Company social media buttons are included to promote web pages (“like”) or share on social networks like Facebook, Instagram and Linkedin. These buttons work through pieces of code that originate from Facebook, Instagram or Linkedin itself. Cookies are placed through this code. I have no influence on that. Read the privacy statement from Facebook or from Instagram and Linkedin (which can change regularly) to read what they do with your (personal) data that they process via these cookies.

The information they collect is anonymised as much as possible. The information is transferred to and stored by the social media accounts on servers in the United States. The social media accounts adhere to the ‘Privacy Shield principles’ and are affiliated with the Privacy Shield program of the US Department of Commerce. This means that there is an appropriate level of protection for the processing of any personal data.

More information about switching on and off and removing cookies can be found in the instructions and / or using the help function of your browser.

http://www.heartbeatofbellyadnce.com, aisalafour.com and orientalicious.com are the websites of A.L. Bellydance Company

Facebook[A.L Bellydance Company uses Facebook Ads and other marketing activites. Profiles that you have created by Facebook are the responsibility of Facebook itself and are absolutely allowed.

 

TO SECURE

I take the protection of your data seriously and take adequate and appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification.

The website of A.L. Bellydance Company uses a reliable TLS Certificate to ensure that your personal details do not fall into the wrong hands. You can see this at the address bar ‘https’ and the padlock in the address bar.

Furthermore, I never use an unknown and / or open-accessible WiFi.
My PC and laptop is locked with a strong password and my I-phone is both locked with a pin code and with a Touch ID.
I regularly update my plugins and theme of my website.

If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or if there are any indications of misuse, or if you would like more information about the security of personal data collected by [YOUR BUSINESS NAME], please contact me via … [e-mail address] .

 

– This privacy and cookie statement is from 24- 5- 2018